asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS34224 NETERRA-AS

Unclassified RIPE NSP

IPv4 addresses 36.86K 100 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 38 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly BG
Exchanges 8 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 48 118 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 8 exchanges in 7 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.192.77
LINX LON1London, United Kingdom195.66.225.156
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.209.26
NetIXSofia, Bulgaria185.1.226.9
NetIX GreeceThessaloniki, Greece185.0.28.21
Equinix Internet Exchange ParisParis, France195.42.144.144
Bulgarian Internet eXchangeSofia, Bulgaria193.169.198.206
Serbian Open ExchangeBelgrade, Serbia185.1.27.25

Transit providers

48 upstream, 118 downstream and 213 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS5511Orange S.A.1,660
AS3223Voxility LLP1,105
AS6453TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC841
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC794
AS9002RETN Limited762
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG407
AS57463NetIX Communications JSC209
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC195

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 100 prefixes · 36.86K addresses IPv6 38 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
BGBulgaria138

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS34224
Registry name
NETERRA-AS
Registrant
MNT-NETERRA
Abuse contact
abuse@neterra.net
Registered
2004-11-22
Last changed
2026-03-05
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
Neterra
Also known as
Sofia Data Center / Sofia Teleport
Network type
NSP
Scope
Europe
Traffic ratio
Balanced
Peering policy
Open
IRR as-set
AS-NETERRA-INT
Present at
8 exchanges
Facilities
44 facilities
Website
https://neterra.net

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
99.4% valid · 155 valid, 1 with no ROA
ROAs
149 authorising AS34224
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
99.4% registered · 155 of 156 announcements
Route objects
169 naming AS34224

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 432 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check