asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS206813 AS4830ORG

Unclassified RIPE Non-Profit

IPv4 addresses 1.02K 3 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 14 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly DE
Exchanges 8 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 24 1 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 8 exchanges in 2 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.196.10
Neutral Internet ExchangeAmsterdam, Netherlands193.239.116.215
KleyReX Internet ExchangeFrankfurt, Germany193.189.82.142
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.97
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.104
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.108
Berlin Commercial Internet ExchangeBerlin, Germany193.178.185.13
Megaport Hamburg IXHamburg, Germany193.42.155.83

Transit providers

24 upstream, 1 downstream and 46 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS9211Nawork Internet Informationssysteme GmbH271
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC213
AS47147Anexia Cloud Solutions GmbH59
AS3320Deutsche Telekom AG45
AS5405Inter.link GmbH40
AS9002RETN Limited28
AS50629LWLcom GmbH27
AS9136Wobcom GmbH20

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 3 prefixes · 1.02K addresses IPv6 14 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
DEGermany17

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS206813
Registry name
AS4830org
Registrant
FFGT-MNT
Abuse contact
abuse@4830.org
Registered
2016-11-01
Last changed
2021-06-15
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
4830.org e. V.
Also known as
Freifunk Kreis GT, Freifunk Gütersloh, Freifunk Müritz
Network type
Non-Profit
Scope
Europe
Traffic ratio
Mostly Inbound
Peering policy
Open
IRR as-set
AS-FFGT
Present at
7 exchanges
Facilities
6 facilities
Website
https://verein.4830.org

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
61% valid · 11 valid, 7 with no ROA
ROAs
11 authorising AS206813
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 18 of 18 announcements
Route objects
35 naming AS206813

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 432 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check