asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS47147 AS-ANX ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH

Unclassified RIPE

IPv4 addresses 1.54K 3 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 2 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly AT
Exchanges 9 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 28 62 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Anexia Cloud Solutions GmbH

Austria · AI-generated

hosting cloud transit business

AS-ANX is operated by Anexia Cloud Solutions GmbH, an Austrian provider of cloud, managed hosting, and infrastructure services.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries corporate and customer infrastructure, evidenced by netnames such as AT-ANEXIA-19901220, AT-ANEXIA-20080605, and AT-ANEXIA-20030723.
  • With 1536 IPv4 addresses announced across 3 prefixes and 1435 observed neighbours, the high neighbour-to-address ratio indicates a transit and peering-heavy role rather than a large-scale residential access network.
  • Traffic from this AS consists of web/API endpoints, cloud workloads, and hosted services for business clients, consistent with Anexia's provision of dedicated hosting, colocation, and CDN/IP transit.

Notable

  • Registrants for all announced prefixes align with the announcer, listing Anexia Cloud Solutions GmbH and ANX Group RIPE NCC Role Handle.
  • The address inventory is compact, comprising three IPv4 prefixes and two IPv6 prefixes, all located in Austria.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 9 exchanges in 4 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.192.68
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.213.102
SwissIXZurich, Switzerland91.206.52.5
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.51
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.59
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.70
Vienna Internet ExchangeVienna, Austria193.203.0.19
Stuttgarter Internet ExchangeStuttgart, Germany193.138.31.12

Transit providers

28 upstream, 62 downstream and 165 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB74
AS9002RETN Limited45
AS3320Deutsche Telekom AG26
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG16
AS1836green.ch AG5
AS3333Reseaux IP Europeens Network Coordination Centre (RIPE NCC)5
AS24482SG.GS5
AS33891Core-Backbone GmbH5

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 3 prefixes · 1.54K addresses IPv6 2 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
ATAustria5

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS47147
Registry name
AS-ANX
Registrant
ANEXIA-MNT
Abuse contact
abuse@anexia.at
Registered
2017-04-24
Last changed
2026-06-02
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
80% valid · 4 valid, 1 with no ROA
ROAs
13 authorising AS47147
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 5 of 5 announcements
Route objects
11 naming AS47147

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check