asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS56382 VSERVERLTD vServer.site

Unclassified RIPE

IPv4 addresses 3.58K 10 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 6 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly GB
Exchanges 9 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 26 7 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

vServer.site

United Kingdom · AI-generated

hosting nsp europe

VSERVERLTD is operated by vServer.site LTD.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries hosting infrastructure, evidenced by netnames such as DE-VSERVER-DUS6 and vServer-site, alongside leased blocks for third parties like DE-KLAUKE-ENTERPRISES-COM-20180131 and DE-EB-25-05-2021.
  • The AS announces 3584 IPv4 addresses across 10 prefixes and 6 IPv6 prefixes, while maintaining 129 observed neighbours; this ratio of modest address inventory to high peering density indicates a transit or network service provider role.
  • As a Network Service Provider (NSP) with a European scope, the traffic consists of web and API endpoints for hosted clients, including specific corporate tenants like Klauke Enterprises and Maschinenbau Kitz.

Notable

  • Registrants are mixed, with vServer.site LTD holding the core inventory, while other prefixes are registered to Hilko Boecker, Klauke Enterprises, and Maschinenbau Kitz GmbH NOC, indicating a model of hosting third-party address space.
  • The inventory is fragmented across multiple /24s and a single /22, with netnames referencing specific datacenter locations like DUS6 (Düsseldorf) and various corporate entities.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 9 exchanges in 3 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.195.96
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.214.102
Neutral Internet ExchangeAmsterdam, Netherlands193.239.117.71
KleyReX Internet ExchangeFrankfurt, Germany193.189.82.222
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.70
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.69
Peering.czPrague, Czech Republic185.0.20.178
Local Internet Exchange FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany185.1.166.130

Transit providers

26 upstream, 7 downstream and 57 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB217
AS9002RETN Limited158
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC156
AS50629LWLcom GmbH124
AS5405Inter.link GmbH99
AS24961WIIT AG42
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG40
AS3333Reseaux IP Europeens Network Coordination Centre (RIPE NCC)22

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 10 prefixes · 3.58K addresses IPv6 6 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
GBUnited Kingdom16

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS56382
Registry name
VSERVERLTD
Registrant
mnt-de-elektronikboecker-1
Abuse contact
mail@elektronik-boecker.de
Registered
2019-09-23
Last changed
2022-04-05
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 22 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
30 authorising AS56382
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 22 of 22 announcements
Route objects
45 naming AS56382

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 432 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check