asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS49121 INFTELE-AS IN8INITY

Unclassified RIPE NSP

IPv4 addresses 6.40K 12 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 9 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly CZ
Exchanges 11 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 38 11 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Infinity Telecom

Czechia · AI-generated

transit telecom czechia

INFTELE-AS is operated by Infinity Telecom, s.r.o., a licensed telecom operator based in Prague, Czech Republic.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries a mix of Infinity Telecom's own infrastructure and leased blocks, with netnames including CZ-INFTELE-20181112, CZ-INFTELE-20190329, and IN8INITY-HOSTING-SERVICES-CZ, alongside Cogent Communications blocks COGENT-149-7-16 and COGENT-154-57-16.
  • The AS announces 6,400 IPv4 addresses across 12 prefixes and 9 IPv6 prefixes, while maintaining 187 observed neighbours; this high neighbour-to-address ratio indicates a transit or peering-heavy role rather than a large access network.
  • As a licensed telecom operator engaged in traffic exchange with partners worldwide, the traffic from this AS consists of wholesale transit, peering, and hosting services for business clients.

Notable

  • Registrants largely align with the announcer, with most prefixes registered to Infinity Telecom NOC or Infinity Telecom, s.r.o., though two /22 blocks are registered to Cogent Communications, LLC and one /24 to Like Media s.r.o.
  • The address inventory is finely subdivided into multiple /22, /23, and /24 blocks, reflecting a segmented corporate and service estate rather than a single contiguous allocation.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 11 exchanges in 8 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.196.66
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.212.131
France-IX ParisParis, France37.49.238.170
DE-CIX MumbaiMumbai, India103.27.171.206
SwissIXZurich, Switzerland91.206.53.8
Peering.czPrague, Czech Republic185.0.20.237
NIX.CZ - Neutral Internet eXchange for the Czech RepublicPrague, Czech Republic91.210.16.146
ESpanix Madrid Lower LANMadrid, Spain193.149.1.225

Transit providers

38 upstream, 11 downstream and 80 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC241
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB229
AS9002RETN Limited209
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC155
AS2914NTT America, Inc.85
AS6453TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC58
AS4755TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP57
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG43

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-27, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 12 prefixes · 6.40K addresses IPv6 9 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
CZCzechia21

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS49121
Registry name
INFTELE-AS
Registrant
INFTELE-MNT
Abuse contact
abuse@in8inity.com
Registered
2016-09-29
Last changed
2025-12-10
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
IN8INITY EU
Network type
NSP
Scope
Not Disclosed
Traffic ratio
Not Disclosed
Peering policy
Open
IRR as-set
AS-INFTELE
Present at
11 exchanges
Facilities
20 facilities
Website
https://in8inity.com

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
89% valid · 25 valid, 3 with no ROA
ROAs
29 authorising AS49121
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 28 of 28 announcements
Route objects
41 naming AS49121

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 446 networks and 1,852 prefixes, as published 2026-10-27. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check