asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS205275 ROMARG

Unclassified RIPE

IPv4 addresses 15.87K 35 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 0 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly RO
Exchanges 9 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 24 0 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 9 exchanges in 9 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.193.59
LINX LON1London, United Kingdom195.66.228.35
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.215.30
Milan Internet ExchangeMilan, Italy217.29.67.249
NetIXSofia, Bulgaria185.1.226.40
Vienna Internet ExchangeVienna, Austria193.203.0.76
ESpanix Madrid Lower LANMadrid, Spain193.149.1.250
InterLAN-IXBucharest, Romania86.104.125.131

Transit providers

24 upstream, 0 downstream and 24 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB742
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC516
AS5405Inter.link GmbH498
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC372
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG248
AS6762TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.181
AS50304Blix Solutions AS124
AS12302Vodafone Romania S.A.114

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-14, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 35 prefixes · 15.87K addresses IPv6 0 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
RORomania35

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS205275
Registry name
ROMARG
Registrant
ROMARG SRL
Abuse contact
abuse@romarg.com
Registered
2017-10-03
Last changed
2025-05-21
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 62 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
79 authorising AS205275
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 62 of 62 announcements
Route objects
73 naming AS205275

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 442 networks and 1,771 prefixes, as published 2026-10-15. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check