asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS63741 DCNET-AS-VN DCNET TELECOM

Unclassified APNIC

IPv4 addresses 4.35K 6 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 3 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly VN
Exchanges 13 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 44 2 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

DCNET Telecom

Viet Nam · AI-generated

isp residential vietnam cable

DCNET-AS-VN is operated by DCNET Telecom.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries netnames DCNET-VN, GNET-VN, DCCONS-VN, and NHATNAM-VN, all registered to IRT-VNNIC-AP.
  • The AS announces 4,352 IPv4 addresses across 6 prefixes and 3 IPv6 prefixes, while maintaining 173 observed neighbours.
  • As a Vietnamese telecommunications provider offering cable and DSL services, the traffic consists of subscriber eyeballs and residential broadband connections.

Notable

  • Registrants for all announced prefixes are IRT-VNNIC-AP, consistent with the announcer.
  • The inventory is subdivided into multiple netnames, including GNET-VN and NHATNAM-VN, suggesting distinct service segments or historical acquisitions within the corporate estate.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 13 exchanges in 10 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.194.61
LINX LON1London, United Kingdom195.66.228.55
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.211.149
France-IX ParisParis, France37.49.237.254
BroadBand Internet eXchange TokyoTokyo, Japan101.203.90.189
Hong Kong Internet ExchangeHong Kong, China123.255.90.78
DE-CIX New YorkNew York, United States206.82.105.25
Singapore Internet ExchangeSingapore, Singapore103.16.103.47

Transit providers

44 upstream, 2 downstream and 64 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC270
AS24482SG.GS224
AS45903CMC Telecom Infrastructure Company166
AS45899VNPT Corp92
AS2914NTT America, Inc.79
AS4637Telstra Global54
AS9304HGC Global Communications Limited50
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG47

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 6 prefixes · 4.35K addresses IPv6 3 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
VNViet Nam9

Registry

Allocation record

APNIC · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
APNIC
Handle
AS63741
Registry name
DCNET-AS-VN
Abuse contact
hm-changed@vnnic.vn
Registered
2016-05-04
Last changed
2026-04-01
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 22 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
11 authorising AS63741
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 22 of 22 announcements
Route objects
56 naming AS63741

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check