asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS58580 FASTRACK Fastrack Technology

Unclassified APNIC

IPv4 addresses 7.68K 10 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 1 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly AU
Exchanges 9 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 22 1 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 9 exchanges in 4 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
LINX LON1London, United Kingdom195.66.226.202
Equinix Internet Exchange AshburnAshburn, United States206.126.237.121
Seattle Internet ExchangeSeattle, United States206.81.80.76
Megaport IX SydneySydney, Australia103.26.68.80
IX Australia (Sydney NSW)Sydney, Australia218.100.52.112
Megaport IX MelbourneMelbourne, Australia103.26.71.135
Megaport IX AshburnAshburn, United States206.53.170.48
MegaPort IX SingaporeSingapore, Singapore103.41.12.27

Transit providers

22 upstream, 1 downstream and 25 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC855
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC448
AS4826Vocus Connect International Backbone228
AS2764AAPT Limited192
AS24324Kordia Limited58
AS49915Megaport (UK) Limited33
AS24482SG.GS28
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG16

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 10 prefixes · 7.68K addresses IPv6 1 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
AUAustralia11

Registry

Allocation record

APNIC · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
APNIC
Handle
AS58580
Registry name
Fastrack
Registrant
Managed Data Solutions
Abuse contact
noc@ftpl.com.au
Registered
2012-04-12
Last changed
2020-07-07
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
94% valid · 30 valid, 2 with no ROA
ROAs
18 authorising AS58580
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
94% registered · 30 of 32 announcements
Route objects
69 naming AS58580

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 432 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check