asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS47794 ATHEEB-AS

Unclassified ARIN NSP

IPv4 addresses 96.77K 59 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 191 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly SA
Exchanges 6 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 37 15 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 6 exchanges in 6 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.196.42
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.214.162
DE-CIX MarseilleMarseille, France185.1.47.32
UAE-IXDubai, United Arab Emirates185.1.8.35
SAIX Saudi Arabia RiyadhRiyadh, Saudi Arabia45.94.12.24
Manama-IXManama, Bahrain77.69.248.63

Transit providers

37 upstream, 15 downstream and 83 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC3,203
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC2,674
AS39386Saudi Telecom Company JSC1,576
AS48237Etihad Etisalat, a joint stock company1,353
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC1,182
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG670
AS5511Orange S.A.491
AS48362Stadtwerke Feldkirch316

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 59 prefixes · 96.77K addresses IPv6 191 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
SASaudi Arabia250

Registry

Allocation record

ARIN · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
ARIN
Handle
AS47794
Registry name
ATHEEB-AS
Registrant
atheeb-mnt
Abuse contact
abuse@go.com.sa
Registered
2008-08-21
Last changed
2024-10-17
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
Etihad Atheeb Telecom
Also known as
Go Telecom
Network type
NSP
Scope
Middle East
Traffic ratio
Heavy Inbound
Peering policy
Open
IRR as-set
AS-ATHEEB-PEERS
Present at
8 exchanges
Facilities
2 facilities
Website
http://www.go.com.sa

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 326 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
687 authorising AS47794
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 326 of 326 announcements
Route objects
608 naming AS47794

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 432 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check