asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS35625 EUROFIBER-FRANCE

Hosting RIPE

IPv4 addresses 28.67K 43 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 9 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly FR
Exchanges 15 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 24 64 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Eurofiber France

France · AI-generated

fiber infrastructure nsp france

EUROFIBER-FRANCE is operated by Eurofiber France SAS.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries open digital infrastructure, evidenced by reverse DNS entries such as th2.ibr-idf-1.as35625.net and euratechnologies-core03-10g.eurafibre.net, and netnames like FR-EUROFIBER-20060919.
  • With 27,136 IPv4 addresses announced across 40 prefixes and 913 observed neighbours, the high neighbour-to-address ratio indicates a transit or network service provider role rather than a pure access network.

Notable

  • All sampled registrants align with the announcer, consistently listing Eurofiber France SAS and Eurofiber France LIR Admin.
  • Eurofiber operates an open fiber-optic network spanning the Benelux and Northern France, having been founded in 2000.
  • The inventory consists of 40 IPv4 prefixes and 9 IPv6 prefixes, with the largest blocks being /21s and the majority being /22s, reflecting a finely subdivided corporate estate.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 15 exchanges in 5 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.197.197
France-IX ParisParis, France37.49.236.24
Equinix Internet Exchange ParisParis, France195.42.144.43
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.247
DE-CIX MadridMadrid, Spain185.1.192.205
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.224
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.219
Nine IXParis, France185.1.14.20

Transit providers

24 upstream, 64 downstream and 153 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC902
AS39686Eurofiber Nederland BV475
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC334
AS3257GTT Communications Inc.314
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG183
AS55002F5, Inc.114
AS1836green.ch AG52
AS24482SG.GS52

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 43 prefixes · 28.67K addresses IPv6 9 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
FRFrance52

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS35625
Registry name
EUROFIBER-FRANCE
Registrant
EUROFIBER-FR-MNT
Abuse contact
abuse-fr@eurofiber.com
Registered
2005-09-20
Last changed
2026-04-17
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
93% valid · 51 valid, 4 with no ROA
ROAs
54 authorising AS35625
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 55 of 55 announcements
Route objects
69 naming AS35625

Reputation

Classification and threat

Hosting Datacenter or cloud provider. Addresses are servers, not people.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check