asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS22356 Durand do Brasil Ltda

Unclassified LACNIC

IPv4 addresses 26.11K 17 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 30 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly BR
Exchanges 17 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 41 55 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Durand do Brasil

Brazil · AI-generated

transit nsp brazil

AS22356 is operated by Durand do Brasil Ltda.

What it's used for

  • The address space is registered under netnames such as 141296, 115579, and 22079, all attributed to Durand do Brasil Ltda.
  • With 25856 IPv4 addresses and 31 IPv6 prefixes announced against 1815 observed neighbours, the high neighbour count relative to the address inventory indicates a transit or network service provider role.

Notable

  • All sampled registrants match the AS holder, Durand do Brasil Ltda.
  • The inventory consists of 15 IPv4 prefixes, including several /20 blocks and smaller /22 and /23 subdivisions, alongside a /39 IPv6 allocation.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 17 exchanges in 6 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
IX.br (PTT.br) São PauloSão Paulo, Brazil187.16.216.5
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.195.109
IX.br (PTT.br) FortalezaFortaleza, Brazil45.68.72.232
AMS-IX AmsterdamAmsterdam, Netherlands80.249.212.29
IX.br (PTT.br) BrasíliaBrasília, Brazil45.184.144.116
DE-CIX New YorkNew York, United States206.82.104.196
Speed Internet ExchangeDronten, Netherlands185.1.223.44
NetIXSofia, Bulgaria185.1.227.65

Transit providers

41 upstream, 55 downstream and 167 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC309
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC294
AS268624Gamers Club Ltda217
AS3491PCCW Global (HK) Ltd.122
AS6762TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.111
AS6453TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC64
AS57463NetIX Communications JSC53
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG49

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 17 prefixes · 26.11K addresses IPv6 30 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
BRBrazil47

Registry

Allocation record

LACNIC · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
LACNIC
Handle
22356
Registry name
ASN22356
Registrant
Durand do Brasil Ltda
Abuse contact
Grupo de Segurança Durand
Registered
2001-09-25
Last changed
2022-03-19
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 47 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
8 authorising AS22356
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 47 of 47 announcements
Route objects
139 naming AS22356

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check