asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS200736 INALAN

Residential RIPE

IPv4 addresses 46.59K 29 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 42 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly GR
Exchanges 9 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 23 1 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 9 exchanges in 3 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
Milan Internet ExchangeMilan, Italy217.29.67.139
NetIXSofia, Bulgaria185.1.226.249
NetIX GreeceThessaloniki, Greece185.0.28.48
Bulgarian Internet eXchangeSofia, Bulgaria193.169.199.75
Greek Internet Exchange - AthensAthens, Greece176.126.38.21
Balkan Internet ExchangeSofia, Bulgaria185.1.30.35
Greek Internet Exchange - ThessalonikiThessaloniki, Greece185.1.123.30
Novelcomm Internet ExchangeAthens, Greece194.93.123.121

Transit providers

23 upstream, 1 downstream and 38 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC4,071
AS8772NetAssist LLC1,570
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC1,415
AS50263A-Systems Sp. z o.o.1,210
AS59900Balkan Internet Exchange Ltd1,124
AS50869IPng Networks GmbH754
AS29632Netassist International EOOD605
AS6762TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.389

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-13, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 29 prefixes · 46.59K addresses IPv6 42 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
GRGreece71

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS200736
Registry name
INALAN
Registrant
INALAN-MNT
Abuse contact
noc@inalan.gr
Registered
2015-04-28
Last changed
2026-02-05
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
79% valid · 167 valid, 45 with no ROA
ROAs
104 authorising AS200736
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 212 of 212 announcements
Route objects
233 naming AS200736

Reputation

Classification and threat

Residential Fixed-line consumer ISP. Addresses here are homes.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 436 networks and 1,771 prefixes, as published 2026-10-13. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check