asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS199121 FLEXOPTIX

Hosting ARIN

IPv4 addresses 256 1 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 1 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly DE
Exchanges 7 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 17 0 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 7 exchanges in 3 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
LINX LON1London, United Kingdom195.66.226.88
France-IX ParisParis, France37.49.237.82
Equinix Internet Exchange ParisParis, France195.42.145.79
LINX ManchesterManchester, United Kingdom195.66.244.41
LINX NoVaReston, United States206.55.196.16
Leeds Internet ExchangeLeeds, United Kingdom91.217.231.31
LINX ScotlandScotland, United Kingdom195.66.246.13

Transit providers

17 upstream, 0 downstream and 24 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC34
AS4455IX Reach Ltd26
AS31216BSO Network Solutions SAS16
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG5
AS24482SG.GS2
AS48185team.blue NV2
AS48362Stadtwerke Feldkirch2
AS50300CustodianDC Limited2

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 1 prefixes · 256 addresses IPv6 1 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
DEGermany2

Registry

Allocation record

ARIN · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
ARIN
Handle
AS199121
Registry name
flexoptix
Registrant
AS5608-MNT
Abuse contact
abuse@flexoptix.net
Registered
2012-08-16
Last changed
2024-02-27
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 2 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
2 authorising AS199121
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 2 of 2 announcements
Route objects
2 naming AS199121

Reputation

Classification and threat

Hosting Datacenter or cloud provider. Addresses are servers, not people.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check