asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS1680 NV-ASN CELLCOM ltd.

Mobile RIPE Cable/DSL/ISP

IPv4 addresses 1.57M 81 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 3 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly IL
Exchanges 7 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 37 147 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Cellcom Israel

Israel · AI-generated

isp mobile eyeball

Cellcom (CELLCOM) — one of Israel's largest mobile operators, also offering fixed broadband and TV services.

What it's used for

  • Mobile data and voice for a large Israeli subscriber base, plus fixed internet and television.

Notable

  • A consumer "eyeball" network: addresses here are typically mobile devices and home broadband users, often behind carrier-grade NAT.
  • Competes with Partner Communications and Pelephone in the Israeli market.

Interesting

  • Cellcom was Israel's first major cellular provider and has since expanded from mobile into fixed broadband and TV, a common convergence path for national operators.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 7 exchanges in 4 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.194.47
Neutral Internet ExchangeAmsterdam, Netherlands193.239.118.147
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.171.102
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.197
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.237
Torino Piemonte Exchange PointTorino, Italy194.116.96.10
Israeli Internet ExchangePetach Tikva, Israel192.114.62.110

Transit providers

37 upstream, 147 downstream and 248 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS3356Level 3 Parent, LLC639
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB622
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC461
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC427
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG171
AS6762TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.132
AS42708Glesys AB73
AS3333Reseaux IP Europeens Network Coordination Centre (RIPE NCC)69

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 81 prefixes · 1.57M addresses IPv6 3 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
ILIsrael84

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS1680
Registry name
NV-ASN
Registrant
CELLCOM-MNT
Abuse contact
nvabuse@cellcom.co.il
Registered
2002-08-21
Last changed
2018-02-22
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
Cellcom Israel
Also known as
013Netvision
Network type
Cable/DSL/ISP
Scope
Global
Traffic ratio
Mostly Inbound
Peering policy
Selective
IRR as-set
AS-NV
Present at
9 exchanges
Facilities
8 facilities
Website
https://internationalcarrierservices.cellcom.co.il/

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
91% valid · 70 valid, 7 with no ROA
ROAs
110 authorising AS1680
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
95% registered · 73 of 77 announcements
Route objects
6,258 naming AS1680

Reputation

Classification and threat

Mobile Cellular carrier. Addresses are shared by many handsets via CGNAT.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check