asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS139009 WSCL-AS-AP Windstream Communication Limited

Unclassified APNIC

IPv4 addresses 7.42K 21 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 63 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly BD
Exchanges 10 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 28 194 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 10 exchanges in 6 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.196.245
Equinix Internet Exchange SingaporeSingapore, Singapore27.111.229.247
DE-CIX New YorkNew York, United States206.82.104.103
DE-CIX MumbaiMumbai, India103.27.170.180
Singapore Internet ExchangeSingapore, Singapore103.16.102.187
DE-CIX MarseilleMarseille, France185.1.47.26
UAE-IXDubai, United Arab Emirates185.1.8.149
Extreme IX ChennaiChennai, India45.120.251.110

Transit providers

28 upstream, 194 downstream and 297 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC812
AS132602Bangladesh Submarine Cable Company Limited (BSCCL)704
AS3223Voxility LLP244
AS9498BHARTI Airtel Ltd.207
AS23764CTGNet142
AS58453China Mobile International Limited138
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC116
AS34549meerfarbig GmbH & Co. KG60

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 21 prefixes · 7.42K addresses IPv6 63 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
BDBangladesh84

Registry

Allocation record

APNIC · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
APNIC
Handle
AS139009
Registry name
WSCL-AS-AP
Registrant
Windstream Communication Ltd
Abuse contact
abuse@windstreamcommunication.net
Registered
2021-01-12
Last changed
2021-06-16
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
98% valid · 59 valid, 0 with no ROA 1 RPKI-invalid
ROAs
78 authorising AS139009
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 60 of 60 announcements
Route objects
84 naming AS139009

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check