asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS9137 ASN-UNO Licensed Telecommunications Operator

Residential RIPE Cable/DSL/ISP

IPv4 addresses 11.26K 4 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 1 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly IT
Exchanges 6 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 13 0 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Uno Communications

Italy · AI-generated

isp residential legacy

ASN-UNO is Uno Communications SpA, an Italian licensed telecommunications operator and wireless/fixed ISP.

What it's used for

An eyeball access network. The AS announces ~5 IPv4 prefixes (~12k addresses) with ~43 observed neighbours. Sampled reverse DNS shows wireless-local-loop customer pools (host000.pool213-204-016.wll-cust.uno.it), core router naming (lo.asr9k-nx01.uno.it) and an hpc.uno.it compute cluster. The wll-cust subscriber naming marks this as retail fixed-wireless broadband.

Notable

  • Uno Communications operates fixed-wireless and fibre access across parts of Italy; the wll (wireless local loop) reverse DNS reflects its radio-access roots.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 6 exchanges in 2 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
Milan Internet ExchangeMilan, Italy217.29.66.82
Roma Internet Exchange PointRome, Italy193.201.28.174
Nine IXParis, France185.1.14.160
EuroGIXStrasbourg, France185.1.14.160
Torino Piemonte Exchange PointTorino, Italy194.116.96.104
Milan Neutral Access PointMilan, Italy185.1.114.100

Transit providers

13 upstream, 0 downstream and 19 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS2914NTT America, Inc.78
AS6461Zayo Bandwidth75
AS6762TELECOM ITALIA SPARKLE S.p.A.43
AS6939Hurricane Electric LLC42
AS24482SG.GS5
AS31543myNet GmbH5
AS41327Fiber Telecom S.p.A.5
AS3303Swisscom (Schweiz) AG4

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-13, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 4 prefixes · 11.26K addresses IPv6 1 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
ITItaly5

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS9137
Registry name
ASN-UNO
Registrant
Uno Communications SpA
Abuse contact
ripemaster@uno.it
Registered
2002-01-31
Last changed
2024-01-25
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
Uno Communications SpA
Network type
Cable/DSL/ISP
Scope
Regional
Traffic ratio
Mostly Inbound
Peering policy
Open
Present at
6 exchanges
Facilities
4 facilities
Website
http://www.uno.it

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 5 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
6 authorising AS9137
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 5 of 5 announcements
Route objects
8 naming AS9137

Reputation

Classification and threat

Residential Fixed-line consumer ISP. Addresses here are homes.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 440 networks and 1,773 prefixes, as published 2026-10-13. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check