asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS21245 MEDIANOVA-CDN

Hosting RIPE

IPv4 addresses 11.26K 20 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 8 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly TR
Exchanges 12 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 37 4 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Summary

Medianova

Turkey · AI-generated

cdn isp business turkey

MEDIANOVA-CDN is operated by Medianova Internet Hizmetleri ve Ticaret Anonim Sirketi.

What it's used for

  • The address space carries content delivery and internet service infrastructure, indicated by the AS handle MEDIANOVA-CDN and registrant netnames such as TR-NETSINT-20110406 and NET-82-24-16-0-24.
  • The AS announces 11,264 IPv4 addresses across 20 prefixes and 8 IPv6 prefixes, while maintaining 130 observed neighbours; this ratio of moderate address space against a high neighbour count suggests a role focused on transit and peering for its CDN and ISP services.

Notable

  • Registrants are consistent with the announcer, primarily listing MEDIANOVA INTERNET HIZMETLERI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETI and Medianova A.S., with one exception for 82.38.196.0/23 registered to Internet Utilities Europe and Asia Limited.
  • The address inventory is finely subdivided into multiple /22 and /24 blocks, reflecting a segmented corporate estate rather than a single large contiguous allocation.

This description is AI-generated, best-effort context — not authoritative, and provided without any guarantee of accuracy. Source, and how to suggest an edit.

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 12 exchanges in 9 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.194.74
Equinix Internet Exchange SingaporeSingapore, Singapore27.111.230.156
DE-CIX New YorkNew York, United States206.82.105.60
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.108
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.118
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.120
InterLAN-IXBucharest, Romania86.104.125.196
UAE-IXDubai, United Arab Emirates185.1.8.68

Transit providers

37 upstream, 4 downstream and 57 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS60068Datacamp Limited805
AS3257GTT Communications Inc.457
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC201
AS39386Saudi Telecom Company JSC151
AS43766Mobile Telecommunication Company Saudi Arabia Joint-Stock company151
AS5405Inter.link GmbH125
AS39582Vaultr Veri Merkezi Hizmetleri Anonim Sirketi99
AS42961Mobile Telecommunications Company K.S.C.P.93

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-10, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 20 prefixes · 11.26K addresses IPv6 8 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
TRTurkey28

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS21245
Registry name
Medianova
Registrant
MNCDN-MNT
Abuse contact
support@medianova.com
Registered
2011-03-31
Last changed
2026-09-24
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
100% valid · 55 valid, 0 with no ROA
ROAs
78 authorising AS21245
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 55 of 55 announcements
Route objects
112 naming AS21245

Reputation

Classification and threat

Hosting Datacenter or cloud provider. Addresses are servers, not people.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,775 prefixes, as published 2026-10-11. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check