asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS206610 MIXVOIP

Unclassified RIPE

IPv4 addresses 20.99K 28 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 70 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 1 mostly LU
Exchanges 8 recorded by PCH
Upstreams 6 4 downstream
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 8 exchanges in 3 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.196.92
France-IX ParisParis, France37.49.237.238
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.5
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.209
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.206
Megaport Frankfurt IXFrankfurt, Germany62.69.146.58
Luxembourg Internet ExchangeLuxembourg, Luxembourg188.93.170.99
Megaport Dusseldorf IXDüsseldorf, Germany194.146.118.32

Transit providers

6 upstream, 4 downstream and 14 adjacent networks observed; most-used upstreams first.

ASNetworkPaths seen
AS6661POST Luxembourg2,036
AS1299Arelion Sweden AB1,024
AS174Cogent Communications, LLC72
AS20766Association "Gitoyen"44
AS24482SG.GS44
AS6696VERIXI SA5

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 28 prefixes · 20.99K addresses IPv6 70 prefixes

CountryNamePrefixes
LULuxembourg98

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE · via Atlas (registry + RDAP)
Registry
RIPE
Handle
AS206610
Registry name
MIXVOIP
Registrant
lu-mixvoip-1-mnt
Abuse contact
abuse@mixvoip.com
Registered
2016-12-12
Last changed
2023-11-06
Allocation
allocated

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
RPKI
70% valid · 40 valid, 17 with no ROA
ROAs
19 authorising AS206610
ASPA
no ASPA record
IRR
100% registered · 57 of 57 announcements
Route objects
130 naming AS206610

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check