asn.dev

Autonomous system

AS205529 DE-CIX Monitoring

Unclassified RIPE NCC Network Services

IPv4 addresses 0 0 prefixes
IPv6 prefixes 0 counted as prefixes, not addresses
Countries 0
Exchanges 28 recorded by PCH
Upstreams — not observed
Flagged prefixes 0 none

Interconnection

Peering at a glance

Full topology · Graph

Internet exchanges

Recorded at 28 exchanges in 19 countries, largest first.

ExchangeLocationTheir address
DE-CIX FrankfurtFrankfurt, Germany80.81.193.11
DE-CIX New YorkNew York, United States206.82.104.11
SwissIXZurich, Switzerland91.206.53.249
DE-CIX DusseldorfDüsseldorf, Germany185.1.170.249
DE-CIX MadridMadrid, Spain185.1.192.249
DE-CIX MunichMunich, Germany185.1.208.249
DE-CIX HamburgHamburg, Germany185.1.210.249
DE-CIX JakartaJakarta, Indonesia49.213.56.249

Exchange presence is recorded rather than inferred: the directory collected by Packet Clearing House (https://www.pch.net/ixp/data) on 2026-10-11, licensed CC BY-NC-SA 3.0. Transit is inferred from observed BGP paths, never declared by either party.

Address space

Summary

Shape and geography

IPv4 0 prefixes · 0 addresses IPv6 0 prefixes

This network announces no prefixes we can see.

Registry

Allocation record

RIPE NCC · via Atlas (registry data)
Registry
RIPE NCC
Registered
2017-07-31
Allocation
allocated

Declared

PeeringDB profile

self-reported
Name
DE-CIX Monitoring
Network type
Network Services
Scope
Global
Traffic ratio
Heavy Inbound
Peering policy
No
Present at
44 exchanges
Website
https://www.de-cix.net

PeeringDB records are maintained by the network operator and are not independently verified. Treat them as a statement of intent rather than of fact. For the observed and recorded view, see peering, which lists the exchanges Packet Clearing House has a port on file for.

Routing security

RPKI and IRR

Full detail
ROAs
0 authorising AS205529
ASPA
no ASPA record
Route objects
0 naming AS205529

Reputation

Classification and threat

Unclassified Not in the curated lists. Most of the ~80,000 allocated ASNs are not.

Spamhaus DROP

Not on ASN-DROP The network as a whole is not listed.

No DROP prefixes None of its announced space is on the DROP prefix list.

Spamhaus DROP ("Don't Route Or Peer") lists space and networks run by, or hijacked for, spam and cybercrime operations: 431 networks and 1,768 prefixes, as published 2026-10-12. A short, high-confidence list, so a match is worth taking seriously, and absence from it says little on its own.

FBI IC3

No IC3 indicators Nothing from the FBI IC3 feed.

IC3 threat data is alpha. Absence of an indicator is not evidence of good behaviour, only of absence from this one feed.

Elsewhere

Cross-check